Tuesday, January 18, 2011

Remembering Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.

Google remembering Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. 
If some of you didn't know him you can read his biography here.

Sooo short post. I am been busy with work now. How's 2011 treating you everyone? :) Have a nice day!

Saturday, January 1, 2011

Letter for 2011

How was your media noche with your family?  How did you welcome the year 2011? So much for that. I am pretty sure that some are still sleeping right at this moment. Because they slept around 4am in the morning. Like me, I am still awake. hahaha! Just want to post this entry as a welcome to the year of the Rabbit. This must be an exciting year. Hoping that, this year is better than last year. But, yeah... we don't know what will happens next. So we still have to expect the unexpect. 

Alright, people! I type too much now. Enjoy the rest of the day! Next week, we will be all back to reality which is sounds not good because, we might have a hang over (not referring to the alcohol) over the holidays. Geez... after all, we still have to go back at work for living. haha! 

Happy New Year! ♪♫♪